OTB Spring Aggregate
Hosted By Sandringham Yacht Club
Race 8   (28/11/2021)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 28/11/2021 4:53:32 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 1935 | HYDRA | James Lee | Eloise Lee | 29er | 15:51:34 | 27:34 | 96.5 | 28:34 | 1.0 |
2 | 1852 | SUZYMAGUZY | Emma Maertens | Mats Maertens | 29er | 15:52:35 | 28:35 | 96.5 | 29:37 | 2.0 |
DNF | 1572 | THE RUPIAH | Maddi Crawshaw | Tilly Davis | 29er |   |   | 96.5 |   | 4.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | AUS2486 | TRATTORE ARRABBIATO | Lindsay Irwin | Contender | 15:45:04 | 27:04 | 106.5 | 25:25 | 1.0 | |
2 | 2858 | MAGIC | Chris Dance | Tasar | 15:46:07 | 28:07 | 108.0 | 26:02 | 2.0 | |
3 | 2969 | WAC | Chris Payne | Tasar | 15:46:23 | 28:23 | 108.0 | 26:17 | 3.0 | |
4 | 2823 | GOES TO 11 | Philip Potter | Tasar | 15:46:45 | 28:45 | 108.0 | 26:37 | 4.0 | |
5 | 2784 | HILARIOUS | David Taylor | De Crawshaw | Tasar | 15:47:36 | 29:36 | 108.0 | 27:24 | 5.0 |
6 | 2167 | NA | Albert Mahoney | Contender | 15:47:46 | 29:46 | 106.5 | 27:57 | 6.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | 9822 | SPITFIRE | Mischa Suda | Dillan Barnes | CadetInternational | 15:46:30 | 25:30 | 153.0 | 16:40 | 1.0 |
2 | 9926 | BULLET | Lillyanne Johnston | Piper Duell | CadetInternational | 15:48:06 | 27:06 | 153.0 | 17:43 | 2.0 |
3 | 9825 | TSUNAMI | Emma Suda | Harrison Jones | CadetInternational | 15:48:10 | 27:10 | 153.0 | 17:45 | 3.5 |
3 | 9921 | AMBITION | Kylan Thompson | Gemma Buzza | CadetInternational | 15:48:09 | 27:09 | 153.0 | 17:45 | 3.5 |
5 | 9611 | THRILL SEAKER | Carla Maertens | Harper Miller | CadetInternational | 15:48:13 | 27:13 | 153.0 | 17:47 | 5.0 |
6 | 9620 | BLITZ EM | Aidan Hearne | Hadley Field | CadetInternational | 15:48:16 | 27:16 | 153.0 | 17:49 | 6.0 |
7 | 9626 | SUPERSONIC | Lasse Maertens | CadetInternational | 15:50:29 | 29:29 | 153.0 | 19:16 | 7.0 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Skipper | CREW | Class | Fin Tim | Elapsd | YS | YS Cor d T | Score |
1 | AUS673 | BLUE BULLET | Leigh Harvie | Optimist | 15:31:52 | 20:52 | 170.0 | 12:16 | 1.0 | |
2 | 910 | SAILINN | Zoe Jackson | Optimist | 15:32:27 | 21:27 | 170.0 | 12:37 | 2.0 | |
3 | 1111 | ASSASSIN | Ashlea Tan | Optimist | 15:32:31 | 21:31 | 170.0 | 12:39 | 3.0 | |
4 | AUS1752 | HAPPY TIMES | Lottie Griffith | Optimist | 15:32:32 | 21:32 | 170.0 | 12:40 | 4.0 | |
5 | 1275 | TURBO | Atticus Tan | Optimist | 15:32:46 | 21:46 | 170.0 | 12:48 | 5.0 | |
6 | AUS1458 | MOTLEY CREW | Ewan Darlow | Optimist | 15:32:53 | 21:53 | 170.0 | 12:52 | 6.0 | |
7 | AUS1208 | WILLPOWER | Will Haines | Optimist | 15:32:56 | 21:56 | 170.0 | 12:54 | 7.0 | |
OCS | 794 | LITTLE NUT | James Antoniou | Optimist |   |   | 170.0 |   | 9.0 |
Results by : TopYacht