Saturday Standalone racing
Hosted By Sandringham Yacht Club
Race 6   (19/12/2020)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/12/2020 5:03:28 PM
Div 3 is Double Handed Division
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | DidNot |
1 | SM477 | ESPRIT | Garry Anderson | 16:12:46 | 0.871 | 03:31:27 | 0.901 | 0.881 | 1.0 |   |
2 | SM4 | WICKED | Mike And Mark Welsh | 16:05:57 | 0.907 | 03:34:00 | 0.927 | 0.914 | 2.0 |   |
3 | SM6115 | SIERRA CHAINSAW | Andrew Mollison | 16:08:33 | 0.915 | 03:38:16 | 0.917 | 0.916 | 3.0 |   |
4 | SM5558 | YOUNG ONES | Ian Miller | 16:36:42 | 0.820 | 03:38:42 | 0.820 | 0.820 | 4.0 |   |
5 | SM424 | BARNSTORMER | Brian Barnes | 16:24:02 | 0.863 | 03:39:14 | 0.861 | 0.862 | 5.0 |   |
6 | SM3800 | 38 DEGREES SOUTH | J.Chatham/ K.Mitchell | 16:17:26 | 0.899 | 03:42:27 | 0.884 | 0.894 | 6.0 |   |
7 | SM4040 | BANDIT | Ashley Trebilcock | 16:24:23 | 0.894 | 03:47:25 | 0.860 | 0.883 | 7.0 |   |
8 | SM178 | ALIBI | Dennis Hambleton | 16:38:08 | 0.851 | 03:48:11 | 0.816 | 0.840 | 8.0 |   |
9 | SM1245 | WHITE NOISE | Daniel Edwards | 16:02:33 | 0.995 | 03:51:23 | 0.940 | 0.982 | 9.0 |   |
RET | AUS31 | PP1 | Cameron Dale |   | 0.930 |   |   |   | 11.0 | RET |
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | DidNot |
1 | SM444 | TRUE COLOURS | John Strahan | 15:59:54 | 0.782 | 02:55:05 | 0.824 | 0.792 | 1.0 |   |
2 | SM3131 | ARCH DE TRIOMPHE | Murray/Newman/ Taylor | 15:51:01 | 0.840 | 03:00:37 | 0.858 | 0.846 | 2.0 |   |
3 | SM367 | LEBROK | Theo Korbel | 16:08:03 | 0.795 | 03:04:29 | 0.795 | 0.795 | 3.0 |   |
4 | SM9006 | BULLET | Eddie Ragauskas | 15:53:57 | 0.853 | 03:05:55 | 0.846 | 0.851 | 4.0 |   |
5 | SM6142 | WATERMARKII | Suda / Landes | 16:03:19 | 0.826 | 03:07:46 | 0.812 | 0.821 | 5.0 |   |
6 | SM600 | FUN AND GAMES | Alan Edwards | 16:05:41 | 0.829 | 03:10:24 | 0.803 | 0.820 | 6.0 |   |
7 | SM228 | GOOD NEWS | Ron Walker | 16:22:15 | 0.795 | 03:15:46 | 0.749 | 0.784 | 7.0 |   |
RET | SM8521 | CARBINE | Jill Marshall Ray Tebbutt |   | 0.756 |   |   |   | 9.0 | RET |
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Score | DidNot |
1 | SM33 | RAGNAR | Richard Ekberg | 15:41:11 | 0.831 | 03:00:29 | 0.855 | 0.839 | 1.0 |   |
2 | SM288 | INTRUSION | Luke Reinehr | 15:59:22 | 0.788 | 03:05:28 | 0.789 | 0.788 | 2.0 |   |
3 | SM2024 | RMS - COLE WALKER | Jade Cole & Barney Walker | 15:43:06 | 0.848 | 03:05:48 | 0.848 | 0.848 | 3.0 |   |
4 | AUS2632 | JOYRIDE | Darren Cutts | 16:25:50 | 0.726 | 03:10:06 | 0.710 | 0.721 | 4.0 |   |
5 | SM9999 | XENIA | Koos Theron | 15:59:53 | 0.828 | 03:15:19 | 0.788 | 0.817 | 5.0 |   |
6 | AUS203 | FRENZY | Jon Evans | 15:53:19 | 0.900 | 03:26:23 | 0.810 | 0.888 | 6.0 |   |
7 | SM385 | FIREFOX | Kim Beveridge | 16:47:25 | 0.732 | 03:27:28 | 0.656 | 0.732 | 7.0 |   |
RET | SM11 | SCARLET RUNNER-11 | Rob Date |   | 0.931 |   |   |   | 10.0 | RET |
RET | AUS4427 | HAYWIRE | Richard Taylor |   | 0.715 |   |   |   | 10.0 | RET |
Results by : TopYacht