ABD Classic Yacht Regatta 2024
Hosted By Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Race 3   (24/02/2024)  ABD Group
Updated: 25/02/2024 09:20:38
Start times corrected
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | A15 | PRIZE | 16:00:09 | 01:30:09 | Chad A15 | 1.0 | RNZYS | 0.811 | 01:13:07 | 0.836 |
2 | K100 | KATRINA II | 16:07:25 | 01:37:25 | Jonathan Tuohey | 2.0 | RNZYS | 0.774 | 01:15:24 | 0.774 |
3 | A18 | TAWERA | 15:56:54 | 01:26:54 | Mike Mahoney | 3.0 | RNZYS | 0.868 | 01:15:26 | 0.868 |
4 | A16 | LITTLE JIM | 16:05:00 | 01:35:00 | Maxime Goutard | 4.0 | CYA | 0.797 | 01:15:43 | 0.794 |
OCS | A14 | NGATARINGA |   |   | Greg Scopas | 6.0 | CYA | 0.735 |   |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | A20 | PASTIME | 16:10:16 | 01:35:16 | Andy Pilcher | 1.0 | NAVALPOINT | 0.725 | 01:09:04 | 0.754 |
2 | 7 | RAINBOW | 16:03:15 | 01:28:15 | Hamish Ross | 2.0 | RNZYS | 0.811 | 01:11:34 | 0.814 |
3 | A11 | IDA | 16:04:37 | 01:29:37 | Andy Ball | 3.0 | RNZYS | 0.802 | 01:11:52 | 0.802 |
4 | A6 | WAITANGI | 16:13:14 | 01:38:14 | Larry Paul | 4.0 | RNZYS | 0.756 | 01:14:16 | 0.732 |
5 | A2 | RAWHITI | 15:59:49 | 01:24:49 | Peter Brookes | 5.0 | RNZYS | 0.888 | 01:15:19 | 0.847 |
6 | A3 | ARIKI | 16:01:03 | 01:26:03 | Andrew Barnes | 6.0 | RNZYS | 0.883 | 01:15:59 | 0.835 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | 1101 | TUCANA | 16:12:22 | 01:32:22 | Joshua Schuwer | 1.0 | CYA | 0.692 | 01:03:55 | 0.751 |
2 | C15 | TANGO | 16:15:56 | 01:35:56 | Andrew Mikkelsen | 2.0 | CYA | 0.723 | 01:09:22 | 0.723 |
3 | 216 | KOTUKU | 16:21:53 | 01:41:53 | Tai Smyth | 3.0 | CYA | 0.686 | 01:09:54 | 0.681 |
4 | L56 | SCULLET | 16:07:55 | 01:27:55 | Mike Thomson | 4.0 | PCC | 0.805 | 01:10:46 | 0.789 |
5 | L53 | ORION II | 16:07:30 | 01:27:30 | Martin Robertson | 5.0 | PCC | 0.818 | 01:11:34 | 0.793 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | B15 | FRANCES | 16:17:33 | 01:37:33 | Iain Valentine | 1.0 | RNZYS | 0.647 | 01:03:07 | 0.681 |
2 | 8141 | JONQUIL | 16:10:46 | 01:30:46 | Daniel Renall | 2.0 | CYA | 0.732 | 01:06:26 | 0.732 |
3 | H18 | CORONA | 16:09:52 | 01:29:52 | Richard Allen | 3.0 | CYA | 0.744 | 01:06:52 | 0.739 |
4 | C8 | GLORIANA | 16:30:25 | 01:50:25 | Giles Jordan | 4.0 | RNZYS | 0.664 | 01:13:19 | 0.602 |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Skipper | Score | From | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH |
1 | A50 | TAAROA | 15:48:34 | 01:23:34 | Wayne Gilfoyle | 1.0 | RNZYS | 0.895 | 01:14:48 | 0.901 |
2 | 3116 | TALENT | 15:57:13 | 01:32:13 | Chris Gudgeon | 2.0 | RNZYS | 0.817 | 01:15:20 | 0.817 |
3 | 936 | STARLIGHT | 15:59:39 | 01:34:39 | Richard Dodd | 3.0 | RNZYS | 0.803 | 01:16:00 | 0.796 |
4 | 809 | PRINCESS | 16:00:17 | 01:35:17 | Jon Nash | 4.0 | RNZYS | 0.815 | 01:17:39 | 0.791 |
Results by : TopYacht