VRCA Twilight Series
Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Race 9   (10/02/2021)  Victorian Regional Channels
Updated: 10/02/2021 19:52:42
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | G77 | BAD INFLUENCE | M.Bakker J.Wolff | 19:28:15 | 01:18:15 | 1.0 |
2 | G212 | RAZORS EDGE | Paul Loughnan | 19:28:53 | 01:25:53 | 2.0 |
3 | G55 | FREELOADER | Ian Begley | 19:29:22 | 01:25:22 | 3.0 |
4 | G045 | REAL LIFE | Dan Field | 19:29:50 | 01:20:50 | 4.0 |
5 | G10007 | EXTASEA | Paul Buchholz | 19:30:33 | 01:03:33 | 5.0 |
6 | AUS5585 | LARRIKEN2 | Larriken Syndicate | 19:30:44 | 01:09:44 | 6.0 |
7 | G121 | APSARA | Roy Nicholson | 19:30:47 | 01:19:47 | 7.0 |
8 | G347 | DYNAMIC | Jim Murray Gerry Obrien | 19:30:54 | 01:22:54 | 8.0 |
9 | G37 | SNOWBIRD | Terry Reichl | 19:31:10 | 01:29:10 | 9.0 |
10 | G16 | BUNDABERG | John Kint | 19:31:12 | 01:16:12 | 10.0 |
11 | G473 | FREESTYLE 1 | Paul Anderson | 19:31:31 | 01:25:31 | 11.0 |
12 | G126 | REVERIE | Ian Hunter | 19:32:18 | 01:26:18 | 12.0 |
13 | G5901 | SPIRIT OF RANI | Phillip Francis | 19:32:35 | 01:29:35 | 13.0 |
14 | G6865 | ALLORA | Paul Smedley | 19:32:38 | 01:29:38 | 14.0 |
15 | G6161 | SECONDA | Laura Cora | 19:32:49 | 01:22:49 | 15.0 |
16 | G1350 | FORTUNA | Stuart Richardson | 19:33:30 | 01:17:30 | 16.0 |
17 | G5593 | KESTREL | Jonathan Apted | 19:34:19 | 01:25:19 | 17.0 |
18 | 0477 | KIONI | Jarrod Wallis | 19:35:15 | 01:22:15 | 18.0 |
19 | G1 | SPIRIT | Dale Robertson | 19:35:28 | 01:26:28 | 19.0 |
20 | G99 | HAPPY HOUR | Brendon Lee | 19:35:43 | 01:28:43 | 20.0 |
21 | G388 | KAVALA | Dave Ruffin | 19:35:57 | 01:18:57 | 21.0 |
22 | G120 | BALTIC | Peter Bone | 19:38:56 | 01:33:56 | 22.0 |
DNS | G8 | EXILE | Leo Gold |   |   | 24.0 |
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | G747 | MAGIC | Steve Hassell | 19:22:45 | 01:20:45 | 1.0 |
2 | G1585 | FLEURIEU WARRIOR | Trevor Brown | 19:23:27 | 01:12:27 | 2.0 |
3 | G92 | PANACHE | Michael Melican | 19:24:01 | 01:20:01 | 3.0 |
4 | G2269 | TWO FARR | Will Baum | 19:24:23 | 01:13:23 | 4.0 |
5 | G310 | JOAN D'ARC | Douglas Gaylard | 19:26:51 | 01:13:51 | 5.0 |
6 | G15 | MURPHYS LAW | Harry Farnell | 19:27:10 | 01:22:10 | 6.0 |
7 | G1256 | TIME OUT | Lovro Ljubanovic | 19:27:30 | 01:21:30 | 7.0 |
8 | G351 | INSPIRATION | Peter Cameron | 19:27:48 | 01:10:48 | 8.0 |
9 | G21 | PATTERNMAKER | Stuart Dickson | 19:27:50 | 01:18:50 | 9.0 |
10 | 1224 | THUNDERDOWNUNDER | Lucy Townson | 19:27:56 | 01:18:56 | 10.0 |
11 | G85 | DIANNA | Neil Cusworth | 19:28:04 | 01:14:04 | 11.0 |
12 | R72 | GEMS | Jock Forbes | 19:29:23 | 01:23:23 | 12.0 |
13 | G3333 | RONIN | Nino Di Pasquale | 19:30:00 | 01:20:00 | 13.0 |
14 | G191 | AUSSIE RIM--SHINE | Paul Gunner | 19:30:13 | 01:16:13 | 14.0 |
15 | G537 | LUPA WYLO | Geoff Sadler | 19:32:08 | 01:28:08 | 15.0 |
16 | G360 | ELIXIR | Chris Williams | 19:33:31 | 01:30:31 | 16.0 |
17 | G296 | INCH BY INCH | Peter Zwagerman | 19:33:52 | 01:33:52 | 17.0 |
Results by : TopYacht