VRCA Twilight Series
Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club
Race 7   (16/12/2020)  Victorian Regional Channels
Updated: 16/12/2020 19:53:24
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | G121 | APSARA | Roy Nicholson | 19:03:54 | 54:54 | 1.0 |
2 | G473 | FREESTYLE 1 | Paul Anderson | 19:04:55 | 59:55 | 2.0 |
3 | G120 | BALTIC | Peter Bone | 19:06:26 | 01:01:26 | 3.0 |
4 | G99 | HAPPY HOUR | Brendon Lee | 19:06:48 | 59:48 | 4.0 |
5 | G5901 | SPIRIT OF RANI | Phillip Francis | 19:08:20 | 01:03:20 | 5.0 |
6 | G900 | WILD HONEY | Bruce Hollioake | 19:09:50 | 58:50 | 6.0 |
7 | G77 | BAD INFLUENCE | M.Bakker J.Wolff | 19:10:28 | 58:28 | 7.0 |
8 | G16 | BUNDABERG | John Kint | 19:11:11 | 55:11 | 8.0 |
9 | G6161 | SECONDA | Laura Cora | 19:11:27 | 01:01:27 | 9.0 |
10 | G8 | EXILE | Leo Gold | 19:11:49 | 01:01:49 | 10.0 |
11 | G509 | SMOOTH OPERATOR | Charles Weatherly | 19:12:40 | 57:40 | 11.0 |
12 | G37 | SNOWBIRD | Terry Reichl | 19:12:45 | 01:09:45 | 12.0 |
13 | G621 | APPRENTICE | Joanne Cornelius | 19:12:48 | 01:00:48 | 13.0 |
14 | G045 | REAL LIFE | Dan Field | 19:13:05 | 01:01:05 | 14.0 |
15 | G5593 | KESTREL | Jonathan Apted | 19:13:11 | 01:01:11 | 15.0 |
16 | G7007 | GOGGO | William Newman | 19:13:21 | 54:21 | 16.0 |
17 | G347 | DYNAMIC | Jim Murray Gerry Obrien | 19:13:45 | 01:03:45 | 17.0 |
18 | G126 | REVERIE | Ian Hunter | 19:14:52 | 01:02:52 | 18.0 |
19 | G388 | KAVALA | Dave Ruffin | 19:15:15 | 55:15 | 19.0 |
20 | G1350 | FORTUNA | Stuart Richardson | 19:16:32 | 56:32 | 20.0 |
21 | G1 | SPIRIT | Dale Robertson | 19:17:02 | 01:03:02 | 21.0 |
22 | G10007 | EXTASEA | Paul Buchholz | 19:17:39 | 47:39 | 22.0 |
Place | Sail Num | Boat Name | Skipper | Fin Tim | Elapsd | Score |
1 | G92 | PANACHE | Michael Melican | 18:52:52 | 47:52 | 1.0 |
2 | G296 | INCH BY INCH | Peter Zwagerman | 18:53:25 | 53:25 | 2.0 |
3 | G360 | ELIXIR | Chris Williams | 18:54:04 | 47:04 | 3.0 |
4 | R72 | GEMS | Jock Forbes | 18:55:02 | 44:02 | 4.0 |
5 | G381 | DALLIANCE II | Geoff Newman | 18:55:57 | 42:57 | 5.0 |
6 | G537 | LUPA WYLO | Geoff Sadler | 18:56:52 | 47:52 | 6.0 |
7 | G21 | PATTERNMAKER | Stuart Dickson | 18:57:09 | 44:09 | 7.0 |
8 | G1585 | FLEURIEU WARRIOR | Trevor Brown | 18:58:11 | 43:11 | 8.0 |
9 | G351 | INSPIRATION | Peter Cameron | 19:00:01 | 42:01 | 9.0 |
10 | G1256 | TIME OUT | Lovro Ljubanovic | 19:01:07 | 49:07 | 10.0 |
11 | G15 | MURPHYS LAW | Harry Farnell | 19:02:27 | 49:27 | 11.0 |
12 | G2269 | TWO FARR | Will Baum | 19:02:42 | 45:42 | 12.0 |
13 | G310 | JOAN D'ARC | Douglas Gaylard | 19:02:56 | 44:56 | 13.0 |
Results by : TopYacht