Basil Wright - Opening Day 2020-21
Hosted By Mounts Bay Sailing Club
Basil Wright
Updated: 8/12/2020 3:28:28 PM
Series Results [Class ET] for 14ftSkiff up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
637 |
Devine Madness |
G Everett |
Andrew Wilson |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
672I14 |
Reactor |
Ian Arber |
Drew Farrar |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
673 |
Alpha Striker |
Daniel Firns |
Matt Clarke-Massera |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0F |
3 |
  |
654 |
Shark Bait |
Steve Vance |
Blake Vance |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0F |
Series Results [Class ET] for Cherub up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
3173 |
Chemical Heart |
Teesh Cook |
Luke Thomas |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
3135 |
Serenity Now |
Virginia Horn |
Jaquese Audet |
  |
  |
3.0 |
3.0F |
Series Results [Class ET] for FlyingAnt up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
518 |
Sublime |
Zephyr van Duien |
Finn van Duien |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
590 |
Phantom |
Maciek Tarasewicz |
Wojtek Tarasewicz |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
532 |
Antaganist |
Henry Williams |
  |
  |
  |
4.0 |
4.0F |
Series Results [Class ET] for FoilingWindsurfer up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
14 |
  |
Shane O'neil |
  |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
672 |
  |
Luke Coppins |
  |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0F |
2 |
  |
1414 |
  |
Matt Harskamp |
  |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0F |
2 |
  |
049 |
  |
Darryl Griffiths |
  |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0F |
Series Results [Class ET] for GP 14 up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
12425 |
La Rousse |
Bruce Quail |
  |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
13476 |
Cocktail Cherry |
Louis Proksch |
  |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
1206 |
Eshowe |
Ian Greenham |
  |
  |
  |
4.0 |
4.0F |
Series Results [Class ET] for Javelin up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
680 |
Jo-Anne |
W Devine |
D Moore |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
684 |
Valiant |
Tim Vance |
Phil Vance |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
672J |
The Edge |
Rod McGregor |
Greg Moore |
  |
  |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4 |
  |
670 |
Phlegm Bouyant |
Ben Mawson |
Nelly Sadler |
  |
  |
6.0 |
6.0F |
4 |
  |
396 |
Beastier |
Gordon Thomas |
Owen Raynor |
  |
  |
6.0 |
6.0R |
Series Results [Class ET] for Sharpie up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
923 |
Mona |
Duncan Head |
  |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
880 |
Bullit |
John Hutcherson |
  |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
915 |
Don't Poke the Beer |
Dave Mann |
  |
  |
  |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4 |
  |
908 |
Wise Magic |
Craig Mann |
|
|
  |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5 |
  |
856 |
Vanquish |
Danny Obyrne |
  |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0 |
6 |
  |
807 |
Just surburbon boys |
Neil Stanbury |
  |
  |
  |
6.0 |
6.0 |
7 |
  |
916 |
SBD |
Graham Keys |
Pete Connor |
Tom Batt |
  |
9.0 |
9.0F |
7 |
  |
862 |
Mainiacts |
Paul Main |
  |
  |
  |
9.0 |
9.0F |
Series Results [Class ET] for Tasar up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
2938 |
Cridical Path |
David Meehan |
  |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
Series Results [Class ET] for Waszp up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
2677 |
Bandwagon |
Alastair M |
  |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
2651 |
No Quarter |
Brad Devine |
  |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
2493 |
Triantiwantigongalop |
Tom Devine |
  |
  |
  |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4 |
  |
2641 |
Steady |
Brennan Stead |
  |
  |
  |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5 |
  |
2427 |
Ripsnorter |
Sean Gregory |
  |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0 |
Series Results [Class ET] for Windsurfer1Design up to Race 1
Place |
Ties |
Sail No |
Boat Name |
Skipper |
Crew |
Crew. |
From |
Sers Score |
Race 1 |
1 |
  |
547 |
Ussher |
Kelvin Ussher |
  |
  |
  |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2 |
  |
363 |
Salvage |
Gordon Salvage |
  |
  |
  |
2.0 |
2.0 |
3 |
  |
138 |
NA |
Ian Lane |
  |
  |
  |
3.0 |
3.0 |
4 |
  |
834 |
  |
Michael Ingram |
  |
  |
  |
4.0 |
4.0 |
5 |
  |
227 |
  |
Richard Grauaug |
  |
  |
  |
5.0 |
5.0 |
6 |
  |
410 |
  |
Laurie Huch |
  |
  |
  |
6.0 |
6.0 |
7 |
  |
169 |
169 |
Bjorn Hage |
  |
  |
  |
7.0 |
7.0 |
8 |
  |
224 |
  |
Noel Lacey |
  |
  |
  |
8.0 |
8.0 |
9 |
  |
192 |
  |
Stephen Boddy |
  |
  |
  |
9.0 |
9.0 |
10 |
  |
338 |
  |
Sam Cinanni |
  |
  |
  |
16.0 |
16.0F |
10 |
  |
199 |
  |
Greg Willmott |
  |
  |
  |
16.0 |
16.0F |
10 |
  |
04 |
AUS206 |
Dennis Jones |
  |
  |
  |
16.0 |
16.0R |
10 |
  |
AUS2051 |
Bayely |
Nick Bayley |
  |
  |
  |
16.0 |
16.0F |
10 |
  |
223 |
  |
David Green |
  |
  |
  |
16.0 |
16.0F |
10 |
  |
222 |
  |
Penny Hunstock |
  |
  |
  |
16.0 |
16.0F |
(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)