CYAA Cup Regatta
Hosted By Royal Yacht Club Of Victoria
Race 2   (20/02/2021) 
Updated: 21/02/2021 12:44:38 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Skipper | Class | Score | Fin Tim |
1 | R4 | ACROSPIRE III | 01:26:51 | 0.531 | 46:07 | 0.540 | 0.534 | C Anderson | Classicd1 | 1.0 | 15:06:51 |
2 | H161 | PASTIME II | 01:30:21 | 0.512 | 46:16 | 0.519 | 0.514 | S McDonald | Classicd1 | 2.0 | 15:10:21 |
3 | S51 | BOAMBILLEE | 01:30:45 | 0.517 | 46:55 | 0.517 | 0.517 | M Rhodes | Classicd1 | 3.0 | 15:10:45 |
4 | R54 | WANITA | 01:41:55 | 0.475 | 48:25 | 0.460 | 0.470 | R Gates | Classicd1 | 4.0 | 15:21:55 |
5 | R5888 | CYAN | 01:51:57 | 0.467 | 52:17 | 0.419 | 0.467 | C Brown | Classicd1 | 5.0 | 15:31:57 |
6 | R9 | SCIMITAR | 01:46:11 | 0.494 | 52:27 | 0.442 | 0.494 | D Purcell | Classicd1 | 6.0 | 15:26:11 |
7 | F1929 | ACROSPIRE IV | 01:40:42 | 0.539 | 54:17 | 0.466 | 0.539 | C Disney | Classicd1 | 7.0 | 15:20:42 |
DNC | 192 | MISTRAL IX |   | 0.478 |   |   |   | M Knight | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | AUS118 | SIENNA |   | 0.478 |   |   |   | J Stuart Wilson | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | B23 | KINGURRA |   | 0.545 |   |   |   | I McFarlane | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | R156 | RUTHEAN |   | 0.490 |   |   |   | F Darley | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | R450 | MERCEDES III |   | 0.532 |   |   |   | M Ryan | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | R604 | FAIR WINDS II |   | 0.505 |   |   |   | M Chew | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | S1929 | WINDWARD II |   | 0.458 |   |   |   | J Woods | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Skipper | Class | Score | Fin Tim |
1 | 96 | AVIAN | 01:38:06 | 0.466 | 45:43 | 0.475 | 0.469 | D Bowe | Classicd2 | 1.0 | 15:23:06 |
2 | 200 | DINGO | 01:42:11 | 0.456 | 46:36 | 0.456 | 0.456 | J Hutchinson | Classicd2 | 2.0 | 15:27:11 |
3 | 321 | ETTRICK | 01:41:23 | 0.464 | 47:02 | 0.460 | 0.463 | G Tait | Classicd2 | 3.0 | 15:26:23 |
4 | 309 | SNOW GOOSE | 01:45:55 | 0.466 | 49:21 | 0.440 | 0.460 | G Low | Classicd2 | 4.0 | 15:30:55 |
DNC | 99 | ZEST |   | 0.451 |   |   |   | D Wilton | Classicd2 | 8.0 |   |
DNC | 318 | ZEPHYR |   | 0.461 |   |   |   | A Batson | Classicd2 | 8.0 |   |
DNC | 322 | SIROCCO |   | 0.468 |   |   |   | C Salter | Classicd2 | 8.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Skipper | Class | Score | Fin Tim |
1 | R502 | MARTINI | 01:53:10 | 0.424 | 47:59 | 0.456 | 0.430 | R Clark | Classicd3 | 1.0 | 15:43:10 |
2 | GH300 | SEABIRD | 02:12:53 | 0.388 | 51:34 | 0.388 | 0.388 | E Bleske | Classicd3 | 2.0 | 16:02:53 |
3 | S27 | AKALA | 01:59:27 | 0.443 | 52:55 | 0.432 | 0.439 | D McNiece | Classicd3 | 3.0 | 15:49:27 |
4 | C46 | LOAMA | 02:15:09 | 0.401 | 54:12 | 0.382 | 0.396 | J Tuck/Matthew Fewster | Classicd3 | 4.0 | 16:05:09 |
DNC | 3712 | OENONE |   | 0.401 |   |   |   | H Lovett | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C30 | BARANNE |   | 0.436 |   |   |   | P Jerabek | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C31 | LUCY |   | 0.422 |   |   |   | M Golding | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C128 | CHRISTINE |   | 0.422 |   |   |   | L Wise | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C158 | CLAIRE |   | 0.395 |   |   |   | R Mcrae | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | G235 | LUPA WYLO |   | 0.436 |   |   |   | G Sadler | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | KA544 | ASTRUD |   | 0.438 |   |   |   | R Pullin | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R19 | TANDANYA |   | 0.415 |   |   |   | R Andrew | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R38 | MERLIN |   | 0.425 |   |   |   | J Counsell | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R102 | BUNGOONA |   | 0.428 |   |   |   | C Dorrough | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R1363 | SERIFA |   | 0.420 |   |   |   | M Mactavish | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | SM23 | RENENE |   | 0.410 |   |   |   | K Bacon | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | SM1441 | MARAMA |   | 0.427 |   |   |   | C Dawson | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht