CYAA Cup Regatta
Hosted By Royal Yacht Club Of Victoria
Race 1   (20/02/2021) 
Updated: 21/02/2021 12:44:19 PM
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Skipper | Class | Score | Fin Tim |
1 | AUS118 | SIENNA | 02:32:18 | 0.472 | 01:11:53 | 0.558 | 0.478 | J Stuart Wilson | Classicd1 | 1.0 | 13:02:18 |
2 | H161 | PASTIME II | 02:46:03 | 0.512 | 01:25:01 | 0.512 | 0.512 | S McDonald | Classicd1 | 2.0 | 13:16:03 |
3 | R5888 | CYAN | 03:04:33 | 0.470 | 01:26:44 | 0.461 | 0.467 | C Brown | Classicd1 | 3.0 | 13:34:33 |
4 | R9 | SCIMITAR | 02:59:42 | 0.501 | 01:30:02 | 0.473 | 0.494 | D Purcell | Classicd1 | 4.0 | 13:29:42 |
DNC | 192 | MISTRAL IX |   | 0.478 |   |   |   | M Knight | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | B23 | KINGURRA |   | 0.545 |   |   |   | I McFarlane | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | R156 | RUTHEAN |   | 0.490 |   |   |   | F Darley | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | R450 | MERCEDES III |   | 0.532 |   |   |   | M Ryan | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | R604 | FAIR WINDS II |   | 0.505 |   |   |   | M Chew | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNC | S1929 | WINDWARD II |   | 0.458 |   |   |   | J Woods | Classicd1 | 15.0 |   |
DNF | F1929 | ACROSPIRE IV |   | 0.539 |   |   |   | C Disney | Classicd1 | 9.0 |   |
DNF | R4 | ACROSPIRE III |   | 0.531 |   |   |   | C Anderson | Classicd1 | 9.0 |   |
DNF | R54 | WANITA |   | 0.475 |   |   |   | R Gates | Classicd1 | 9.0 |   |
DNF | S51 | BOAMBILLEE |   | 0.517 |   |   |   | M Rhodes | Classicd1 | 9.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Skipper | Class | Score | Fin Tim |
1 | 96 | AVIAN | 02:18:53 | 0.466 | 01:04:43 | 0.466 | 0.466 | D Bowe | Classicd2 | 1.0 | 12:53:53 |
2 | 200 | DINGO | 02:25:37 | 0.462 | 01:07:16 | 0.444 | 0.456 | J Hutchinson | Classicd2 | 2.0 | 13:00:37 |
3 | 321 | ETTRICK | 02:23:37 | 0.470 | 01:07:30 | 0.451 | 0.464 | G Tait | Classicd2 | 3.0 | 12:58:37 |
DNC | 99 | ZEST |   | 0.451 |   |   |   | D Wilton | Classicd2 | 8.0 |   |
DNC | 318 | ZEPHYR |   | 0.461 |   |   |   | A Batson | Classicd2 | 8.0 |   |
DNC | 322 | SIROCCO |   | 0.468 |   |   |   | C Salter | Classicd2 | 8.0 |   |
RET | 309 | SNOW GOOSE |   | 0.465 |   |   |   | G Low | Classicd2 | 5.0 |   |
Place | Sail No | Boat Name | Elapsd | AHC | Cor'd T | BCH | CHC | Skipper | Class | Score | Fin Tim |
1 | S27 | AKALA | 01:59:41 | 0.437 | 52:18 | 0.514 | 0.443 | D McNiece | Classicd3 | 1.0 | 12:39:41 |
2 | GH300 | SEABIRD | 02:38:33 | 0.388 | 01:01:31 | 0.388 | 0.388 | E Bleske | Classicd3 | 2.0 | 13:18:33 |
3 | R502 | MARTINI | 02:29:43 | 0.430 | 01:04:23 | 0.411 | 0.424 | R Clark | Classicd3 | 3.0 | 13:09:43 |
4 | C46 | LOAMA | 02:40:48 | 0.406 | 01:05:17 | 0.383 | 0.401 | J Tuck/Matthew Fewster | Classicd3 | 4.0 | 13:20:48 |
DNC | 3712 | OENONE |   | 0.401 |   |   |   | H Lovett | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C30 | BARANNE |   | 0.436 |   |   |   | P Jerabek | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C31 | LUCY |   | 0.422 |   |   |   | M Golding | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C128 | CHRISTINE |   | 0.422 |   |   |   | L Wise | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | C158 | CLAIRE |   | 0.395 |   |   |   | R Mcrae | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | G235 | LUPA WYLO |   | 0.436 |   |   |   | G Sadler | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | KA544 | ASTRUD |   | 0.438 |   |   |   | R Pullin | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R19 | TANDANYA |   | 0.415 |   |   |   | R Andrew | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R38 | MERLIN |   | 0.425 |   |   |   | J Counsell | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R102 | BUNGOONA |   | 0.428 |   |   |   | C Dorrough | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | R1363 | SERIFA |   | 0.420 |   |   |   | M Mactavish | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | SM23 | RENENE |   | 0.410 |   |   |   | K Bacon | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
DNC | SM1441 | MARAMA |   | 0.427 |   |   |   | C Dawson | Classicd3 | 18.0 |   |
Results by : TopYacht